Start typing to see products you are looking for.
  • Menu
  • Categories
Menu
Start typing to see products you are looking for.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Our Transparency

NSPRE is a family owned 100% Australian business. We care for our customers and all our efforts are to satisfy our customer in any reasonable way possible. NSPRE - nspre.com.au is determined to protect your privacy under the Australian Privacy Principles. By using this website, you agree to and consent to the collection, use, holding and disclosure of personal information by NSPRE and any other parties involved to provide you the requested sevice as detailed in this policy.

Personal information

As personal information, we may collect from you includes, but not limited to, your name, address, email address, telephone number(s) and date of birth.

Collection

NSPRE will collect personal information only by lawful and fair way. If it is reasonable and practical to do so, NSPRE will only collect personal information about you directly from you and will not collect personal information unless it is reasonably necessary for the activities you may be trying to perform. NSPRE requires individuals to provide accurate, up-to-date and complete personal information at the time it is collected.

Use of your personal information

NSPRE will use your personal information for the following  purpose along with any purpose mentioned at the time of your activities with NSPRE web site:

  • providing services to you;
  • marketing activities;
  • responding to your inquiries or comments;
  • any other purpose you have consented to; and
  • any use which is required or authorized by law.

 

Disclosure of your personal information

NSPRE may disclose your personal information:

  • to person or entity or third-parties (in Australia or in other countries) we ordinarily engage for the above purposes or to provide your services that you have requested;
  • any person or entity, you have consented NSPRE to disclose your personal information to; and
  • any person or entity, NSPRE is required or authorized to disclose your personal information to in accordance with the law.

 

Access and Management

You may have access to your personal information to make changes for free. NSPRE will provide you login access once you register to perform such amendments. If NSPRE no longer needs your personal information for any purposes set out in this policy, or as otherwise required by law, NSPRE will take such steps to destroy the information or to de-identify it. NSPRE will take reasonable steps to protect the personal information it holds from misuse, interference and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

Unsubscribe

At any time you may unsubscribe from receiving marketing communications from NSPRE. Unless you do so, your consent to receive marketing communications from us with your personal information as detailed above, will continue. To unsubscribe email to unsubscribe@nspre.com.au.

Contact information

If you have any concern or questions or complain, please contact us at contact@nspre.com.au. We will review your comment or complaint within 5 business days and respond to you in your designated email.

Website (https://nspre.com.au)

When transmitting personal information from your computer to the website, Other than liability that cannot lawfully be excluded, NSPRE will not be liable in any way in relation to any breach of security or any unintended loss or disclosure of that information. The website may use "cookies" and you have the ability to accept or decline the cookies. If you decline, some personalized activities may not work as expected.

Right to change the privacy policy

NSPRE reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy without notice and changes will take effect immediately once published in our web site https://nspre.com.au.

HEY YOU, SIGN UP AND CONNECT TO WOODMART!

Be the first to learn about our latest trends and get exclusive offers

Will be used in accordance with our Privacy Policy

Scroll To Top

#title#

#price#
×